secret time

한선화 // profile ::: han sun hwa


한선화 // Han Sun Hwa
Position: Vocal
Birthday: October 6, 1990
Blood Type: B
Nicknames: Baekchimi (Blank Paper Beauty)

Pre-Debut:

  • Participated in Superstar Survival (2006) and reached Top 10
  • JYP Entertainment Trainee
  • Auditioned for SM Entertainment
  • Sunhwa performed Untouchable’s Give You All in Jieun’s place for the live stages
  • Featured on labelmate Untouchable’s song, My Boo, in 2009 on their 1st Mini Album

Solo Activities:

Acting:
KBS Advertising Genius Lee Taebaek

Music:
My Boo (2009) Untouchable - 1st Mini Album (featuring)
다 예뻐 (Everything is Pretty) (with B.A.P’s Youngjae) (2012)

MC/DJ:
2010 CMB Youth Music Festival

Variety:
Invincible Youth
We Got Married Season 4

Note: Only fixed/recurring roles were included

Posted: - Reblog?
theme